Navigation
Home Page

Meet our Staff

Head Teacher
Picture 1 Mrs Kandola
Admin Team
Picture 1 Mrs P Horne - School Business Manager
Picture 2 Miss L Underwood - Administrative Assistant
Picture 3 Miss C Beyless - Attendance Officer
Picture 4 Mrs M Hunjan - Receptionist
Early Years Team

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs Vaughan - Caterpillars
Teachers 2 Mrs Taylor - Caterpillars
Teachers 3 Mrs Browne - Busy Bees
Teachers 4 Miss Surti - Dragonflies
Teachers 5 Miss Disley - Ladybirds
Teachers 6 Mrs Knight
Teachers 7 Mrs G Banning - Dragonflies

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Griffin - Caterpillars
Support Staff 2 Mrs Poultney - Busy Bees
Support Staff 3 Mrs Veeren - Busy Bees
Support Staff 4 Ms Bamford - Ladybirds
Support Staff 5 Mrs Haley - Dragonflies
Support Staff 6 Miss Ptopoulous
Year 1 and 2 Team

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs Kirkland - (1KB) SENCO
Teachers 2 Miss Kaur - (1SK)
Teachers 3 Mrs Blood (1KB)
Teachers 4 Mrs Rowe (2RL) - Phase Leader
Teachers 5 Mrs Locke (2RL) - Phase Leader
Teachers 6 Miss Palmer (2AP)
Teachers 7 Miss Giles (2SG)

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Majid (1SK)
Support Staff 2 Mrs Daley (1SK)
Support Staff 3 Mrs Moggeridge
Support Staff 4 Mrs Khalique (1KB)
Support Staff 5 Mrs Bhindi (2AP)
Support Staff 6 Mrs Bakta (2SG)
Support Staff 7 Mrs Virk (Year 1 Support)
Support Staff 8 Miss Zinanga
Support Staff 9 Miss Hawksley
Year 3 and 4 Team

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs Goddard (4JG) - Assistant Head Teacher
Teachers 2 Mrs Boat (3CB)
Teachers 3 Miss Rawlings (3CR)
Teachers 4 Miss Curtis (4EC)
Teachers 5 Mrs Smith (4RS)
Teachers 6 Mrs Ross

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Ponsford (3CB)
Support Staff 2 Mrs Swan (4EC)
Support Staff 3 Mrs Brignull (4JG)
Support Staff 4 Mrs Vekaria (4JG)
Support Staff 5 Miss Chohan (4RS)
Support Staff 6 Ms Tetlow
Year 5 & 6 Team

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs Underwood (6UB) - Deputy Head Teacher
Teachers 2 Mrs Butler (6UB)
Teachers 3 Miss Stanford (6FS)
Teachers 4 Mr Button (6JB)
Teachers 5 Mrs Eshtyaghi (5SE)
Teachers 6 Ms S Calle (5SC)

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Ms Pears (6UB)
Support Staff 2 Mrs Hill (6UB)
Support Staff 3 Miss White (6JB)
Support Staff 4 Mrs Johal (5SC)
Support Staff 5 Mrs Ponsford (Interventions)
Support Staff 6 Mr Beardmore (6FS)
Support Staff 7 Miss Fura

Other Core Staff

Other Core Staff 1 Ms Hill - Teacher
Other Core Staff 2 Mr Gordon - Learning & Behaviour Mentor
Other Core Staff 3 Mr Beardmore - Sports Coach
Other Core Staff 4 Mrs Soma - Induction Mentor
Other Core Staff 5 Mrs Burch - HLTA
Other Core Staff 6 Mrs Abowath -Cover Supervisor
Other Core Staff 7 Mrs Furniss - Cover Supervisor
Other Core Staff 8 Mr T McCormack - Cover Supervisor
Other Core Staff 9 Miss Bieleit - Family Support Officer
Other Core Staff 10 Mrs Kenna - Cover Supervisor
Other Core Staff 11 Mrs J Urry - Teaching Assistant
Premises Team
Picture 1 Mr Kenna
Picture 2 Mr Smith
Lunchtime Team
Picture 1 Miss Batka
Picture 2 Mrs Morani
Picture 3 Mrs Ollerenshaw
Picture 4 Mrs Patel
Picture 5 Mrs Wirasinha
Picture 6 Mrs Khalique
Picture 7 Mrs K Brignull
Picture 8 Miss J Spencer
Picture 9 Mrs E Ray
Cleaning Team
Picture 1 Mrs Kaur
Picture 2 Ms Sharpe
Picture 3 Mrs Kantella
Picture 4 Mrs S Trividi
Top