Navigation
Home Page

Meet our Staff - page being updated ready for new website.

Head Teacher

Admin Team

 

School Business Manager - Mrs Hughes

Attendance Officer - Mrs Beyless 

Receptionist - Mrs Hunjan 

Admin Officers - Mrs Bass & Mrs Vincic 

 

Early Years Team

 

Caterpillars - Miss Surti (EYFS Phase Leader) & Mrs Vaughan 

Busy Bees - Mrs Browne (EYFS Phase Leader)

Dragonflies - Mrs Taylor & Mrs Spencer 

Ladybirds - Miss Disley 

EYFS Support Staff

 

Caterpillars - Mrs Griffin

Ladybirds - Mrs Haley

Busybees - Mrs Bamford & Mrs Poultney

Dragonflies - Mrs Veeren

Nursery & Foundation - Mrs Kenning 

SEND Support - Mrs Harrison 

 

Year 1 and 2 Team

 

Class 1SD - Miss Davis (Year 2 & 2 Phase Leader)

Class 1TP - Mrs Blood & Miss Kaur

Class 2HL - Mrs Hall & Mrs Locke (Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader)

Class 2MS - Miss Saunders

Class 2SG - Miss Giles

Year 1 & 2 Support Staff

 

Class 1TP - Mrs Bhindi

Class 1SD - Mrs Majid 

Class 2MS - Miss White

Class 2SG - Mrs Davies

Class 2MS - Miss Toon 

SEND Support - Miss Hughes, Mrs Virk, Mrs Daley, Miss Cleland, Miss Obern & Mrs Mulford. 

 

Year 3 and 4 Team

 

Class 3GB - Mrs Goddard (Deputy Head Teacher & Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader) & Mrs Butler

Class 3RR - Miss Ross

Class 4AP - Miss Palmer 

Class 4CB - Mrs Boat 

Class 4SB - Mr Button & Miss Stanford

Year 3 & 4 Support Staff 

 

Class 3GB & 3RR - Mr Parker-Tas

Class 4CB & 4SB - Mrs Ponsford

Class 4AP - Mrs Ray

SEND Support - Ms Smith & Miss Gowlett. 

Year 5 & 6 Team

 

Class 5ES - Mrs Eshtyaghi & Mrs Smith

Class 5SK - Mrs Kaur 

Class 6SM - Mrs Morley

Class 6RH - Miss Rawlings (Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader) & Mrs Hill

Class 6SC - Miss Calle  

Year 5 & 6 Support Staff 

 

Class 5ES & Class 5SK- Mrs Squires 

Class 6SC - Mrs Pears

Class 6RH - Mrs Urry

Class 6SM - Mrs Campbell

SEND Support - Mrs Wirasinha & Mrs Roe

Other Core Staff

 

SENCO - Paul Fletcher 

Mrs Bieleit - Family Support Officer

Learning & Behaviour Mentor - Mr Gordon

PE Lead & Co-ordinator - Mr Beardmore 

Cover Supervisors - Mrs Burch, Mrs Furniss, Mrs Soma, Mrs Hansrod & Mrs Abowath. 

Induction Tutor - Mrs Soma

Forest Schools - Mr McCormack 

Lunchtime Team

 

Midday Manager

 

Mrs Swan 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Bakta, Mrs Daley, Mrs Patel, Mrs Wirasinha, Mrs Spencer, Mrs Ray, Mrs Campbell, Mrs White. 

 

 

Premises Team

Mr Kenna

Miss Kenna

Cleaning Team

 

Mrs Kaur, Ms Sharpe, Mrs Kantella & Mrs Trivedi. 

Top