Navigation
Home Page

Meet our Staff

Head Teacher
Mrs Louise Underwood          Head Teacher
Admin Team
Mrs Beverley Hughes - School Business Manager
Ms Corinne Beyless - Attendance Officer
Mrs Manveer Hunjan - Receptionist
Victoria Bass - Admin Officer
Radmila Vincic - Admin Officer
Early Years Team

Teachers

Mrs Surti - Caterpillars (Phase Leader)
Mrs Browne - Busy Bees (Phase Leader)
Mrs Taylor - Dragonflies
Mrs Knight - Dragonflies
Miss Disley - Ladybirds
Mrs Vaughan - Caterpillars

Support Staff

Mrs Haley - Ladybirds
Ms Bamford - Busy Bees
Mrs Veeren Dragonflies
Mrs Griffin  - Caterpillars
Mrs Kenning - Foundation/Nursery
Mrs Poultney  - Busy Bees
Miss Hughes - Ladybirds (SEND Support)
Year 1 and 2 Team

Teachers

Mrs Locke  (2HL)  - Phase Leader
Miss Giles (2SG)
Miss Davis  (1SD)
Mrs J Hall (2HL)
Miss M Saunders  (2MS)
Miss Place (1TP)

Support Staff

Mrs Batka (2SD)
Miss White   (2HL)
Mrs Khalique   (Yr 1 & Support)
Mrs Daley (1TP)
Mrs Tetlow (2HL)
Mrs Bhindi (1RR)
Mrs Majid (1TP)
Mrs Virk (SEND support)
Year 3 and 4 Team

Teachers

Mrs Goddard  (3GB) -  Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Butler  - part-time (3GB)
Miss Ross (3RR)
Mr Button (4SB)
Mrs Boat   (4CB)
Miss Stanford (4SB)
Miss Palmer (4AP)

Support Staff

Mrs Ponsford   (4CB / 4SH)
Mrs Swan (3GB / 3JB)
Mrs Johal   (SEND support)
Mrs Vekaria   (4AP)
Mrs Loughran (4SH)
Mrs Ray (SEND support)
Mrs Wirasinha (SEND Support)
Ms N Smith
Year 5 & 6 Team

Teachers

Miss Rawlings (6RH) - Phase Leader
Mrs Hill (6RH) - Part time
Ms S Calle (6SC)
Mrs Morley (6SM)
Mrs Kaur (5SK)
Mrs Eshtyaghi (5ES)
Mrs Smith (5ES) - Part time

Support Staff

Ms Pears  (6SC)
Mrs Urry (6RH)
Mrs Squires (5SK / 5ES)
Mrs Campbell (6SM)
Mrs Illic  (SEN support)
Mrs Swan (6SM - pm)
Mrs Ponsford  (Interventions pm)

Other Core Staff

Mr P Fletcher (SENCO)
Mr Gordon - Learning & Behaviour Mentor
Mr C Beardmore P.E Lead Co-ordinator
Mrs Bieleit - Family Support Officer
Mrs A Burch - Cover Supervisor
Mrs Furniss - Cover Supervisor
Mrs Soma - Induction Mentor
Mr T McCormack - Cover Supervisor
Miss F Abowath Cover Supervisor
Mrs H Daley  SEN Support
Mrs H Hansrod - Cover Supervisor
Premises Team
Mr Kenna
Miss Kenna
Lunchtime Team
Miss Batka
Mrs Morani
Mrs Ollerenshaw
Mrs Patel
Mrs Wirasinha
Mrs Khalique
Miss J Spencer
Mrs E Ray
Mrs A White
Ms M Squires
Mrs S Campbell
Cleaning Team
Mrs Kaur
Ms Sharpe
Mrs Kantella
Mrs S Trivedi
Top